This page shows results from the Men's Competitions.
For full results see How Did I Do (link opens in new tab/window)

Please note that the weekly Wednesday and Saturday stablefords are open to all club members so those results can be found under Club results.

25th November 2017
Yellow Square Stableford
 Score
1st   Alan Hough, Nick Hobbs & Jonathan Compton  119 points
2nd Lee Fryatt, Paul Fryatt & Simon Carr  116 points
3rd Martin Read, Andrew Vickery & Paul Warren  110 points

 

18th November 2017
3 Man Texas Scramble -Medal
 Score
1st   Brian Bradford, Simon Wills & John Pearce  50.4 net
2nd Adrian Henley, Trevor Pope & Ian Scott   52.5 net
3rd Simon Carr, Peter Morris and Ian Jones   52.8 net
Vet's Winners    
1st Anthony Couch, Alan Whiteman & Chris Swain  51.9 net
2nd Tommy Lees, Dave Cann & Tony Rooke 53.2 net

 

11th November 2017
Men's Betterball Stableford
 Score
1st   Phillip Jones & Derek Owen  43 points bb9
2nd Nick Wilden & Paul Harrison  43 points
3rd Miles Dashwood & Russell Blythe  42 points

 

4th November 2017
Harmsworth Cup - Better Ball Medal
 Score
1st   Nick Wilden & Paul Harrison  nett 62 bb9
2nd Brian Bradford & John Pearce  nett 62
3rd Ian Scott & Howard Thorpe  nett 63

 

21st October 2017
Daily Mail Foursomes Medal Qualifier
 Score
1st   Alan Hough & Phillip Jones  nett 73  bb9
2nd Steve Mayes & Roger Benham  nett 73
3rd Keith Brimsom & Dave Hodges  nett 74

 

7th October 2017
Palairet Cup - Men's Individual Stableford
 Score
1st   Ian Jones  44 points
2nd R Reid  40 points
3rd Lee Fryatt  38 points

 

23rd September 2017
Captain's Bowl - Men's Individual Stableford
 Score
1st   Barry Keith  37 points
2nd James Allum  36 points
3rd Lee Fryatt  35 points

 

16th July 2017
Martin Cup - 2 round Eclectic (1st April & 16th July)
 Score
1st   Mr Chris James  61
2nd Mr Ed Poultney  61.5
3rd Mr Barrie Keith  62

 

1st July 2017
Centenary Cup
 Score
1st   Mr Keith Brimson  77 - 10c = 67
2nd Mr Robert Baker  71 - 4c = 67
3rd Mr Samuel Williams  67 - -1c = 68

 

25th June 2017
Club Championship Nett
 Score
1st   Greg Ticehurst  64 + 75 - 139
2nd J Brock  72 + 70 = 142
3rd P Eaton  70 + 73 = 143

 

25th June 2017
Club Championship Scratch
 Score
1st   Jeremy Birch  77 + 71 = 148
2nd B Sclater  72 + 76 = 148
3rd P Eaton  74 + 77 = 151

 

4th June 2017
Millenium Cup
 Score
1st   Mr Neil Allum  79 - 14c = 65
2nd Mr G Quinn  87 - 19c = 68
3rd Mr Malcolm Watchorn  88 - 20c = 68

 

27th May 2017
Campbell Cup
 Score
1st   Mr Neil Allum & John Flaschka  58
2nd Mr Chris Hayter & Paul Fryatt  60

 

14th May 2017
May Cup
 Score
1st   E. Poultney  63
2nd R. Baker  64
3rd S. Rew  65

 

7th May2017
President's Cup
 Score
1st   Mark Commins 68
2nd Dave Hodges 70
3rd S. Rew 71

 

9th April 2017
3 Man team Event
 Score
1st   Ben Sclater, Dave Heaton & James Allum 76 points
2nd Mike Phillips, Chris Hayter & Heath McDonald 73 points

 

19th March 2017
Kerswell Cup
 Score
1st   Mr S. Greenaway 63
2nd Mr A. Robertson 64 cb
3rd Mr S. Coleman 64

 2s: J. Skinner, J. Nickles x 2, S. Carr x 2, S. Khadaroo, L. Fryatt, B. Keith & R. Benham
 

19th March 2017
Rabbits Cup
 Score
1st   Mr N. Davey 63
2nd Mr G. Broome 65
3rd Mr A. McMakin 66

2s: G. Broome
  

4th March 2017
Terry Allen Trophy
 Score
1st   Mr S. Rew 68
2nd Mr Steve Mayes 69
3rd Mr Mark Commins 70

2s: G. Broome